FESTIVALS 2024

MAI

DAT UNLAND FIER 
30.9.2023 Festival Dat Unland Fier
31.05 - 01.06.2024 Roggentin/Mirow „Ausbau 1“
Grima
Ultar
Succubus
Gernotshagen
Impalement 
Nalar
Herbstnebel
Infected Union
Eminenz
Soul Grinder
Decembre Noir
Firn

https://www.facebook.com/datunlandfier

GRIND THE NAZI SCUM FESTIVAL

31.5 /1.6 Torgau “Entenfang”
Abortion (sk)
Accion Mutante (ger)
Ancestral Sin (nl)
Anomoloi Xaikaloides (gre)
Arrogänt (bel)
Bas Rotten (por)
Campa (ger)
Cyness (ger)
Days of Desolation (bel)
Distaste (aut)
Entrails Massacre (ger)
Ignorant (ger)
Insomnia Isterica (sui)
Interpunkce (cz)
I Scream Protest (nl)
Kinski (ger)
Morbid Angel Dust (cz/svk)
Mørtel (ger)
Necromorph (ger)
No God Rhetoric (cz)
No Shelter (ger)
Proudhon (fr)
Terminator X (cz)
Territion (ger)
The Arson Project (swe)
The Hole (ger)
Thriller(ger)

Total Chaos (us)
Tsubo (it)
Verrat (aut)
We Are Doomed (ger)

https://www.facebook.com/gtnsfest
 
JUNI
AALRIDE OPENAIR
26.5.2024 Festival Aalride 

https://www.facebook.com/events/791941342589261/

SCHWARZBURGER METALWIESE VI
2.12.2023 Festival Schwarzburger Metalwiese

21.06.2024 -23.06.2024 Berka (Sondershausen)

https://www.facebook.com/events/1427589958019526/

METAL GODS V

20.4.2024 Festival METAL GODS V OPEN AIR
07. + 08. Juni 2024 - Berlin – FSV Blau Weiß Mahlsdorf / Waldesruh e.V. (Hoppegarten)

DEFENDER
FATAL FIRE
FACTORY OF ART
KILLING SPREE
RETERNITY
DEKADENZA
TEMPER
CAMPA
QUASIMODO
BLOODFANG
THUNDER AND LIGHTNING
DEKADENZA
REDESTRUCTION
https://www.metal-gods.com/

METAL FRENZY FESTIVAL
12.-15.06.2024  Gardelegen
7.9.2023Konzert Metal Frency

Agnostic Front
Subway to Sally
Ost+Front
Unleashed
Crystal Viper
Loikaemie
Suidakra
Milking The Goatmachine
Endseeker
Stillbirth
KNIFE
Wolfs Moon
Final Cry
The Night Eternal
Blizzen
Deimos' Dawn
Dampfmaschine
Tortuga
Messticator
https://www.facebook.com/metalfrenzyopenair


JULI
ROCK UNTER DEN EICHEN
19.7 /20.7 Bertingen
11.5.2024Festival RUDE
PARADISE LOST
PRIMORDIAL
MARDUK
LEGION OF THE DAMNED
ILLDISPOSED
DESERTED FEAR
ATTIC
ABROGATION
POSTMORTEM
INSANITY ALERT
STREAMS OF BLOOD
EPICARDIECTOMY
TRAIL OF BLOOD
POWERSLAVE
SPEARHEAD
TERRIBLE SICKNESS

CLITCOMMANDER
https://www.facebook.com/RUDE.Festival
 
UNDER THE BLACK SUN
4.6 – 6.6  2024 Friesack „Freilichtbühne "
17.3.2024 Festival UNDER THE BLACK SUN
AEON WINDS (Slovakia)
BLACK ALTAR (Poland)
BLUTSTURM (Germany)
DELETERE (Canada)
ENISUM (Italy)
FROSTED UNDERGROWTH (Germany)
HAPPY DAYS (USA)
HEIMDALLS WACHT (Germany)
KHOLD (Norway)
KILATUS (Malaysia)
KROLOK    (Slovakia)
OFERMOD (Sweden)
ORTUS (Germany)
OSSUAIRE (Canada)
OWLS WOODS GRAVES (Poland)
PECHSTEIN (Switzerland)
SAD (Greece)
SARGEIST (Finland )
TEMPLE OF EVIL (Cyprus)
TULUS (Norway)
UNHALLOWED (Germany)
VALOSTA VARJOON(Germany)
VERMILIA (Finland)
WARMOON LORD (Finland)
WOLVES OF PERDITION (Finland)
ZWIELICHT (Germany)

https://www.facebook.com/UTBSfestival/

DAMNED DAYS 2024
11.7.2024 – 13.7.2024 Barleben
21.7.2023Festival Damned Days
CockRock Sadistic Petus Pennytration
Otrere
Unrast
KHNVM
Abrogation
Voltage101
In Demoni
Faces of Fear
Torturized
Tarabas  
https://www.facebook.com/damnedsoulshmc

IN FLAMMEN 2024

14.1.2024 Festival In Flammen
11.7.2024 -13.07.2024 Torgau „Entenfang“
CIEMRA (HELL) 
KILATUS (MYS)
FIRTAN (D)
TERATOMA (BRA/ITA/CHL)
VULTURE (D)
BLOODY VENGEANCE (HELL)
VERWOED (NL)
DEATHLESS VOID (NL)

SEVEROTH (UKR)
ENDONOMOS (AUT)
TOTAL HATE (D)
DESASTER ( D )
BRUTAL SPHINCTER (BEL)
IMPALED NAZARENE (FIN)
CARNIVORE A.D ( US)  
GRUESOME (US)
JUNGLE ROT (US)
MEZZROW (SWE)
 
IRON WALRUS (D)
NAPALM DEATH (UK)
DESERTED FEAR (D)
ALFAHANNE (SWE)
ONDFODT (FIN)

RATOS DE PORAO (BRA)
MANOS (D)
SEAR BLISS (HUN)

UADA (US )
KRISIUN (BRA)
 
SHAPE OF DESPAIR (FIN)
 
BENEDICTION (UK)
PENTAGRAM (CHL)
 
REBAELLIUN (BRA)
SABBAT (JPN)
https://www.facebook.com/inflammenopenair

OBSCENE EXTREME 2024
3.7.- 7.7. 202  Trutnov - Na Bojišti  Czech Republic

28.7.2023Festival OBSCENE EXTREME
https://obsceneextreme.cz/

AUGUST
STELLA NOMINE
15.8 – 17.8.2024  Torgau “Entenfang”

27.8.2023Festival STELLA NOMINE
THE NOSFERATU (UK ) 
DEVIL M
PRETTY ADDICTED (UK)
 
WORN OUT (D)
CLOUDS (ROU)
LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE
KIRLIAN CAMERA (ITA)
CENTHRON
KITE (SWE)
DEAD LIGHTS (UK/NL)
ATOMIC NEON (D)

UMBRA ET IMAGO
DARK
STALINGRAD VALKYRIE (ITA)
     
https://www.stella-nomine-festival.com/

NOCTUM INFERNUM FESTIVAL

29.3.2024 Festival Noctum Infernum
9.+10. August 2024 „TV Club“ Leipzig
Andabata / Death Metal
Lunatic Man´s Dream / Thrash Metal
Totenlegion / Melodic Black Metal
July 15th / Melodic Groove Death Metal
LXO / Post Prog. Metal
Decreate / Modern Death Metal
Indeatherence / Melodic Death Metal
Oath of a Traitor / Death Metal
Psycrotted / Death - Thrash Metal
Mind Carnage / Death Metal
..... ( Headliner Fr.)
..... ( Headliner Sa)

https://www.facebook.com/events/1332501230769922


GROSSBAHRENER SCHWERMETAL FEST
16.8 – 18.8 Sonnewalde / Brandenburg
24.12.2023 Festival Schwermetalfest
Destinity
Rezet
Kingcrown
Burn Down Eden
Iron Blade
Razor Punch
Morbus Dominus
https://www.grossbahrener-schwermetal-fest.de/



SEPTEMBER
METAL EMBRACE
6.9 / 7.9 Barleben
6.4.2024Festival Metal Embrace
MOOR  (Post Black Metal )
ACT OF CREATION  ( Melodic Death Thrasher )
FACES OF FEAR  ( Dark Metal )
VORGA
MEMORIAM UK  ( old-school-Death-Metal )
FROSTSHOCK ( Black Thrash Metal )
IMPERIAL DEMONIC ( melodic Black Metal aus Belfast )

WALDGEFLÜSTER ( Black Metal )
THE SPIRIT ( Black/Death-Metal )
NON EST DEUS ( melodischer Black Metal )
WORMWOOD ( melodic Black Metal )
CRYPTOSIS ( progressiv / symphonic Thrash )
THIS ENDING BAND ( melodic Death Metal )
PARASITE INC. ( melodic Death Metal )

https://www.metalembrace.de/

MASTERS OF THE UNICORN 2024
06.-07. September 2024 in Ernsthausen/Burgwald
17.3.2024 Festival Master of
Asocial
TBA
Gadget
Master
Ancst
Bastard Grave
Bloodjob
Dekonstrukt
Goatburner
HVRT
M:40
Manøver
Rană
RaptvrE
Teething
The Great Cold
Ultha
Warfuck
Welk
+ Frühstücksgeballer 07. September 2024
Betablocker
Thriller
WrestleManiacs
https://www.facebook.com/mastersunicorn




                           TOUREN 20242024
SOUNDS OF DECAY
23.3.2024Tour Sounds Of Decay-1
Torturized
Rise of Kronos
27.09.2024 DE - Braunschweig, Kufa
04.10.2024 DE - Dresden, Skullcrusher
05.10.2024 DE - Hannover, Mephisto
19.10.2024 DE - Ahrensburg, Juki42
26.10.2024 DE - Jena, Calling The Reaper
08.11.2024 DE - Magdeburg, Factory
15.11.2024 DE - Balingen, Sonnenkeller
16.11.2024 DE - Karlsruhe, Die Stadtmitte
23.11.2024 DE - Naumburg (Saale), Tanks
30.11.2024 DE - Oberhausen, Helvete
06.12.2024 DE - Lübeck, Treibsand
31.01.2025 DE - Hannover, Cafe Glocksee
01.02.2025 DE - Hamburg, Logo
15.02.2025 DE - Berlin, Slaughterhouse
https://www.facebook.com/torturizedofficial


TRIPLE DEATH THREAT TOUR
MASTER
ARROGANZ 

ZEIT
07.06 Spinnerei | Chemnitz | DE
08.06. Pampahaus | Gützkow | DE
09.06. Don't Panic | Essen | DE
10.06. De Engelenbak | Doetinchem | NL
11.06. Musicon | The Hague | NL
12.06. Muziekcafé Elpee | Deinze | BE
13.06. s.v. Jugendhaus Ost | Wolfsburg | DE
14.06. Ballonfabrik | Augsburg | DE
15.06. Cat | Ulm | DE
16.06.Kunstverein | Nürnberg | DE


                               
 Festivals 2025

DEVIL'S COVENANT FEST 2025
26.5.2024 Festival Devils Convent 
6.Juni – 8.Juni 2025 Schwedt „Langer Grund 4 „
Darkmoon Warrior 
Mortifero 
Final Error 

Bloodland